Staff Team

Management Team

Picture Name Position
Mr Simon Way
Mr Simon Way Head Teacher
Ms Jo Godfrey
Ms Jo Godfrey Deputy Head
Miss Samantha Holness
Miss Samantha Holness Lower School Leader
Miss Debbie Creigh
Miss Debbie Creigh Upper School Leader
Mrs Kay Lewis
Mrs Kay Lewis Inclusion Leader

Class Based Staff

Picture Name Class & Position
Miss Samantha Holness
Miss Samantha Holness Reception-Owls
Teacher
Mrs Teresa Branton
Mrs Teresa Branton Reception – Owls
Teaching Assistant
Miss Emmy Mann
Miss Emmy Mann Reception-Owls
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ali Aitken
Mrs Ali Aitken Reception - Owls
TA
Mrs Andrea Coles
Mrs Andrea Coles Reception - Owls
HLTA
S & L
Miss Charlotte Ewing
Miss Charlotte Ewing Year 1 – Rabbits
Teacher
Miss Sharon Brincat
Miss Sharon Brincat Year 1 – Rabbits
Teaching Assistant
Miss Georgia Twohill
Miss Georgia Twohill Year 1 - Rabbits
Teaching Assistant
No Image Mrs Samatha Hall Y1 - Rabbits
Teaching Assistant
Miss Charlotte Holmes
Miss Charlotte Holmes Year 2 - Foxes
Teacher
Mrs Andrea Richardson
Mrs Andrea Richardson Year 2 – Foxes
Teaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca Fuller
Miss Rebecca Fuller Year 3 - Squirrels
Teacher
Miss Sally Jarman
Miss Sally Jarman Year 3 – Red Squirrels
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Carley
Mrs Sarah Carley Year 3 - Red Squirrels
Teaching Assistant
Miss Hannah Dannell
Miss Hannah Dannell Year 4 - Badgers
Teacher
Mrs Diane Wiffen
Mrs Diane Wiffen Year 4 – Badgers
Teaching Assistant
Ms Jo Godfrey
Ms Jo Godfrey Year 5 – Hedgehogs
Teacher 3 days
Mrs Sarah Blunt
Mrs Sarah Blunt Year 5 - Hedgehogs
Teacher 2 days
Miss Jo Pickett
Miss Jo Pickett Year 5 – Hedgehogs
Teaching Assistant
Mr Daniel Warner
Mr Daniel Warner Year 5 – Otters
Teacher
Ms Ellen Gunner
Ms Ellen Gunner Year 5 - Otters
Teaching Assistant
Miss Debbie Creigh
Miss Debbie Creigh Year 6 – Wolves
Teacher
Mrs Alison Douglas
Mrs Alison Douglas Year 6 – Wolves
HLTA
Mrs Nathalie Jones
Mrs Nathalie Jones Year 6- Wolves
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ginny Berry
Mrs Ginny Berry Year 6 - Wolves
HLTA
PPA Cover

Non Class Based Staff

Picture Name Position
No Image Mrs Lin Love, Mrs Teresa Branton, Mrs Liz Fagg, Miss Jo Pickett, Mrs Tracey Inge, Mrs Elaine Hulks, Mrs Sharon Cassidy, Mrs Diane Wiffen, Miss Sally Jarman Breakfast & Late Care Staff
Ms Laura Dellys
Ms Laura Dellys Family Liasion Officer
Mrs Kay Lewis
Mrs Kay Lewis Inclusion Leader
Mrs Clare Mitchell
Mrs Clare Mitchell School Office
Mrs Tracey Inge
Mrs Tracey Inge School Office
Mrs Louisa Leathwhite
Mrs Louisa Leathwhite School Office
Mrs Anne Collyer
Mrs Anne Collyer Premises Manager
Mrs Claudine Fulton
Mrs Claudine Fulton PE Adviser
No Image Mr Craig Coles PE Support
Mr Dan Packer
Mr Dan Packer Sports Coach
Mr Tom Mullender
Mr Tom Mullender Sports Coach
No Image Mrs Anne Collyer, Mr Brian Collyer, Mrs Julie Walter and Mrs Sarah Hardaker Premises Team
No Image Mrs Julie Walter, Miss Jo Pickett, Mrs Sarah Hardaker, Miss Mary Elvey, Mrs Sarah-Jane Blackman, Mrs Katrina Clinch, Mrs Emma Knightley, Miss Emmi Mann, Mrs Theresa Branton, Mrs Ali Aitken Midday supervisors team
 
Looking for a place at our school?

Phone the school to see which classes we have spaces in and arrange a visit

Future Events
 

Staff Development Day

Monday, 4 September, 2017

 
 

Start of term 1

Tuesday, 5 September, 2017

 
Latest News
 

BuB News -13.7.17

Friday, 14, July 2017

Bub News 13.7.17.pdf

 
 

BuB News -29.6.17

Tuesday, 04, July 2017

Bub News 29.6.17.pdf

 
 

BuB News -22.6.17

Thursday, 22, June 2017

Bub News 22.6.17.pdf

 
 

BuB News -15.6.17

Thursday, 15, June 2017

Bub News 15.6.17.pdf